Cordyalis Root

Review Corydalis Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Corydalis Root
Botanical Name: Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yan Hu Suo
Corydalis Dosage: Follow doctor's instructions for use.
Corydalis Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Do not use long term.

Corydalis Benefits & Information

Corydalis is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is harvested in the summer time after the stems of the plant have withered. It is known for providing botanical support for a healthy cardiovascular system and joint flexibility.
Corydalis Properties:
Warm, Bitter, Acrid

Corydalis Channels: Heart, Lung, Stomach, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Corydalis

Dong Quai    Vervain

Resources
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yan-Hu-Suo-Cid2657HTTPS://WWW.WEBMD.COM/VITAMINS/AI/INGREDIENTMONO-415/CORYDALIS