Hydrangea Root

Review Hydrangea Root Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Hydrangea Root, Seven Bark, Wild Hydrangea
Botanical Name: Hydrangea arborescens
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tu Chang Shan
Hydrangea Root Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Hydrangea Root Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Hydrangea Root Benefits & Information

Hydrangea Root is a traditional native North American and Chinese medicinal herb to promote diuresis, for calculous diseases and cleanse the blood.  Hydrangea Root supports urinary health, benefits kidney health, and supports prostate health.  It has analgesic, astringent, diuretic, tonic and purgative effects.
Hydrangea Root Naturally Occurring Components:  alkaloids, saponins, quercetin, kaempferol, gum, sugar, starch, albumen, soda, lime potasssa, magnesia, sulphuric acid, phosphoric acid, volatile oil

References
https://www.organicfacts.net/hydrangea-root.htmlhttps://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Hydrangea-Arborescens-Cid2508, http://www.botanical.com/botanical/mgmh/h/hydran45.html