Hyssop Herb

Review Hyssop Herb Forms and Sizes Below

 

Common Names: Hyssop, Holy Herb, Hisopo, hyssops, Jufa
Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis
Hyssop Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Hyssop Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Hyssop Herb Benefits & Information

Hyssop is a medicinal herb that supports upper respiratory health, disperses phlegm, benefits digestive health, promotes a positive mood, eliminates flatulence, supports circulatory system and promotes skin health. Hyssops has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-parasitic effects.
Hyssop Naturally Occurring Components:  monoterpenes (cis-pinochamphone, trans-pinocamphone and beta-pinene), sequiterpenes (germacrene and elemol), myrtenylacetate, camphor, alpha pinene, caffeic acid, borneol, tannins, volatile oil, essential oils, terpenoids, oleanolic acid, linalool, resins, marrubliin, thujone, rosmarinic acid, cineole

References
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Hyssopus-Officinalis-Cid291https://www.organicfacts.net/hyssop.htmlhttps://draxe.com/hyssop/