Lavender

Review available Lavender Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Common Lavender, Garden Lavender
Botanical Name:   Lavandula Angustifolia
Lavender Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
Lavender Precautions: Do not use while pregnant or nursing.

Lavender Benefits & Information

Lavender is a beautiful aromatic flower popular in many gardens.  The flower is a popular spice in French cuisine, found in many skin and beauty products and is often used in crafts.  Lavender flowers as well as lavender essential oil is used aroma therapy.  Lavender promotes restful sleep, supports emotional well-being, benefits digestion, supports cognitive function, benefits the skin and may be a natural pain reliever.  It has analgesic, anti-anxiety, antibacterial, anti-fungal, antiseptic, insecticidal and relaxant effects. 
Lavender Naturally Occurring Components:  linalool, linalyl acetate, cineole, terpinen, camphor

Herbs That Combine With Lavender

Comfrey     Chamomile     Patchouli     Frankincense

References
HTTPS://WWW.NCBI.NLM.NIH.GOV/PUBMED/22475718HTTPS://WWW.NCBI.NLM.NIH.GOV/PMC/ARTICLES/PMC3612440/#B74HTTPS://WWW.HOLISTICHEALTHHERBALIST.COM/THE-BENEFITS-AND-PROPERTIES-OF-LAVENDER/,  https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/21441971https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/15778570https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Lavender-Cid295