Lemon Balm Leaf

Shop Available Lemon Balm Leaf Form and Sizes Below

Buy With Confidence!  98% Of Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  quality-icon.png

lemon balm common names, lemon balm botanical name, lemon balm Chinese name, lemon balm pin yin name, lemon balm precautions
Common Name:
Lemon Balm Leaf, Melissa, Sweet Balm, Balm Mint, Bee Balm, Blue Balm, Lemon Balm

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Lemon Balm Leaf Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.

Lemon Balm Leaf Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

lemon balm benefits, lemon balm uses, lemon balm sleep, lemon balm digestion, lemon balm thyroid, lemon balm mood, lemon balm depression, lemon balm anxiety, lemon balm liver, lemon balm brain function, lemon balm memory
Lemon Balm Leaf Benefits & Information

Lemon balm leaves are used in cooking, teas, and used as an essential oil. Lemon balm leaves may promote restful sleep, support digestive health, benefit thyroid health, support positive mood, benefit cardiovascular health, protects liver health and promotes cognitive function.  Lemon balm leaf is a power antioxidant and anti-viral agent.  It has antibacterial, anti-aging, nervine, analgesic, relaxant and tonic effects.

herbs that compliment lemon balm, herbal combinations with lemon balm
Herbs That Combine With Lemon Balm Leaf

Rhodiola     Xuan Shen    Ashwagandha

References
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24837472
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25360512,
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26457827
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24817544,
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/2985357
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26339667
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Lemon-Balm-Cid669