Oatstraw

Review Available Oatstraw Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Oatstraw, Green Oat Grass, Groats, Oat, Oat Bran, Oat Fiber, Oat Flour, Oat Grass, Oat Straw, Oat Tops, Wild Oat, Wild Oat Herb, Wild Oats Milky Seed
Botanical Name: Avena sativa
Oatstraw Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
Oatstraw Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Oatstraw Benefits & Information

Oatstraw is a combination of stems, flowers and seeds of the oat plant.  High in antioxidants, fiber, vitamins and minerals, oatstraw makes an excellent addition to your diet.  Medicinally, Oatstraw supports digestive health, promotes relaxation, benefits cognitive function, may naturally boost energy and supports tooth and bone health.  Oatstraw has antioxidant, diuretic, anti-inflammatory, nervine, tonic and stimulant effects.
Oatstraw Naturally Occurring Components:  alkaloids, protien, amino acids, fatty acids, stigmasterol, triterpenoids, vanillin, valine, vanillic acit, dietary fiber, lipids, lignin, linoleic acid, limonene, lysine, methionine, polysaccharides, saturated fats, beta siitosterol, beta carotene, vitamins, minerals

Herbs That Combine With Oatstraw

Lemon Balm     Passion Flower     St. John's Wort

References
https://healthyeating.sfgate.com/health-benefits-oat-straw-tea-9852.html, https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Oatstraw-Cid560


There are no products in this category.