Olive Leaf

Review Available Olive Leaf Forms and Sizes

Common Name: Olive Leaf, Olive Leaves, Jaitun
Botanical Name: Olea europaea, Gyrocarpus americanus
Olive Leaf Dosage:  Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Olive Leaf Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Olive Leaf Benefits & Information

Olive Leaf is a medicinal herb that supports digestive health, benefits the immune system, promotes the body's natural defenses, benefits cardiovascular health, supports cognitive health, may promote healthy weight, may support health blood sugar levels.  Olive Leaf contains antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, diuretic and cardio tonic effects.
Olive Leaf Naturally Occurring Components:  aesculetin, glucosides, oleic acid, omega 6 fatty acid, phytochemicals, quercetin, tannins, apigenin carbohydrates, fiber, beta sitosterol, linoeic acid, oleanolic acid, omega 3 fatty acids, rutin, vitamins, minerals

Herbs That Combine With Olive Leaf

Eclipta     Patchouli     Aloe Vera     

References
https://www.medicalnewstoday.com/articles/324878.phphttps://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Olive-Leaf-Cid902https://www.healthline.com/health/olive-leaf-extract#otherbenefits