Saw Palmetto

Review Saw Palmetto Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Saw Palmetto Berry
Botanical Name: Serenoa repens
Dosage: Follow your doctor's instruction on how to use this herb.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Saw Palmetto Benefits & Information

Saw Palmetto is a popular medicinal herb that were traditionally used by Native Americans. It can help support healthy urinary tract function and provide botanical support for men's health.
Properties:
Warm, Bitter
Naturally Occurring Components:  Beta-Sitosterol

Herbs that Combine With Saw Palmetto

Sarsaparilla   Yohimbe

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Saw-Palmetto-Cid603