Vitex/chaste tree fruit

Review Chaste Tree Fruit Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Vitex, Chaste Tree Fruit
Botanical Name:
Vitex agnus castus
Chaste Tree Fruit Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for how to use this berry.
Chaste Tree Fruit Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Chaste Tree Fruit Benefits & Information

Chaste Tree Fruit is a popular berry among women, used to help promote healthy menstrual cycles. It is known for positive benefits to the pituitary glands and supports healthy skin. 
Chaste Tree Fruit Naturally Occurring Components:
Camphene, Beta-pinenes, Orientin, Alpha-pinenes, Viticine, Casticin, Eurostoside, Agnoside, Aucubin, 3,6,7,4'-trtramethyllether of 6 hydoxy-camphor oil

Herbs that Combine With Chaste Tree Fruit 

Black Cohosh   Buddleja Officinalis  

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Chaste-Berry-Cid166