Plum Flower Powders

Japanese Bushy Knotweed (Hu Zhang) Powder 1 lb

8 reviews Write a Review
SKU:
25779P
Condition:
New
Availability:
Usually ships in 1 business day.

Herbal Information on Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Bulk Powder Form Common Name:  Japanese Bushy KnotweedBotanical Name:    Polygonum cuspidatum root & rhizomePin Yin Name:   Hu Z…

$35.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Product Details

Herbal Information on Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Bulk Powder Form

Common Name:  Japanese Bushy Knotweed
Botanical Name:    Polygonum cuspidatum root & rhizome
Pin Yin Name:   Hu Zhang
Other Names: Knotweed, Japanese Knotweed, Some people may refer to this herb as Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root and Rhizome
Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.
Package Size:   500 Grams   ( 1.1 pounds)
Form: Powder - Fine powder 80 to 100 mesh size (similar to the consistency of baking flour)
Dosage: Follow doctors instructions on how to use this herb.
How to Use:  Capsules, Tea, Infusions, Formulas
Herb Category:   Herbs that Regulate Blood: Herbs that Invigorate Blood
Origin: China
Brand: Plum Flower, species - authenticated herbs

Benefits of Hu Zhang

  • Promotes Cardiovascular System
  • Benefits Urinary System
  • Invigorates the Blood
  • Dispels Blood Stasis
  • Unblocks the channels and stops pain
  • Clears Heat and resolves Dampness
  • One of the major herbs in the Healing Lyme Protocol by S. Buhner
  • Supports Joint Flexibility
  • Benefits Liver Function
  • Aids in healing the Gastrointestinal Tract

How to Use Bulk Herbs
Check out our How to Use Bulk Herbs page to see how to use herbs correctly. 

Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.
California Prop 65

About Plum Flower Quality Herb Powders

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbs, and innovative Chinese medicinal herbs and products. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals, such as mercury, lead, and pesticides.                                  

  • Made at GMP internationally certified facilities (Good Manufacturing Practices) Quality control tests are done at the manufacturing site and at third party labs to confirm results.
  • Manufactured using Unsulfured, Chlorine free, Aluminum Phosphate free herbs when possible.
  • Microbials and heavy metals tested. No preservatives.

Traditional Chinese Herbs

Chinese Traditional herbs should be regarded as an added feature to modern western healthcare, and not as a replacement. Chinese traditional herbs ( Teas ) emphasize harmony, and balance.

Reference:
https://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/hu+zhang
https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/16-proven-benefits-japanese-knotweed-dr-paul-haider
https://drhealthbenefits.com/herbal/herbal-plant/health-benefits-of-japanese-knotweed
http://buhnerhealinglyme.com/basics/japanese-knotweed-dosage/
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24194779

Save

Reviews

8 Reviews

  • Review
    5

    Posted by Jeff Bailey on Dec 21st 2023

    I've been using Hu Zhang since 2018. It's truly changed my life for the better. I wouldn't say that I'm over Lyme, but I definitely have the upper hand now. Thanks for making the powder form available. It's the best way to go.

  • Powder
    5

    Posted by ganesh Ruskin on Mar 11th 2023

    It's good stuff, no weird smells or taste. Just lots of resveratrol.

  • Japanese knotweed
    5

    Posted by Penny on Jan 13th 2023

    smells fresh and I put it in my hot chocolate along with reishi, cordyceps, triphala - I have lots of energy:-) Japanese knotweed contains way more resveretrol than red wine - it will annhilate most paths of cancer which is what I am using it for - I feel fantastic on this protocol:-) Did you know, all herbs emit light? And those herbs that are the freshest emit the most light? You can research Fritz Albert Popp, a german physicist who received the Nobel prize for actually photographing light emitting from cells, bacteria and plants:-)

  • Incredible Lyme herb
    5

    Posted by Christine on Aug 20th 2019

    Taking using Buhner protocol. I agree with other reviewer that this herb is perhaps the most essential fighter in the Lyme protocol and it works wonders. Suffered from Lyme many years, within first month joint pain, severe neck stiffness, swelling had subsided significantly. Neither antibiotic use nor long-term colloidal silver had such dramatic effects. Taking 2tsp 3x daily; will keep taking, many health benefits. This is my third 1lb. bag - excellent quality.

  • Japanese Knotweed
    5

    Posted by Mike on Jan 13th 2019

    Noticing good results with 1-2 tsp 2x a day.

Japanese Bushy Knotweed (Hu Zhang) Powder 1 lb

$35.00