Chuan Niu Xi

Shop Chuan Niu Xi Forms and Sizes Below

category-info-title.png
Common Name:
Szechuan Ox Knee
Botanical Name: Cyathula officinalis; Radix
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Chuan Niu Xi
Chuan Niu Xi Dosage: Follow doctor or healthcare professional's instructions for how to use this herb.
Chuan Niu Xi Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use if excessive bleeding is present.

category-benefits-title.png
Chuan Niu Xi Benefits & Information

Chuan Niu Xi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is used to promote urination and invigorate the blood. It benefits healthy bones and tendons.
category-properties-title.png
Chuan Niu Xi Herb Category: 
Herbs that Invigorate the Blood
Chuan Niu Xi Properties:
Neutral, Sweet, Slightly Bitter
Chuan Niu Xi Channels: 
Kidney, Liver
Naturally Occurring Components:
β-ecdysterone

category-combinations-title.png
Herbs that Combine With Chuan Niu Xi

Vervain   Angelica Root

References: "Medicinal Cyathula Root." TCM Wiki. Web. 30 Oct. 2015. <http://old.tcmwiki.com/wiki/medicinal-cyathula-root>.

Recommended For You View all

Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added