Ye Ju Hua

Review Ye Ju Hua Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Wild Chrysanthemum Flower
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum indium flos
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Ye Ju Hua
Ye Ju Hua Dosage: Follow doctor's instructions.
Ye Ju Hua Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. May cause nausea if overdosed.

Ye Ju Hua Benefits & Information

Ye Ju Hua is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that clears liver fire and heat. It removes toxins and benefits the eyes. It can be used internally, but can be used in a compress over swollen foreheads or glands.

Ye Ju Hua Properties: Bitter
Ye Ju Hua Channels: Liver, Lung
Ye Ju Hua Chemical Components: acacetin-7-rhamnosidoglucoside, chrysanthemin,
yejuhua  lactone, physalin, α-thuJone, artoglasin-A, chrysol

Herbs that Combine With Ye Ju Hua

Andrographis   Burdock   Scutellaria Barbata   Vervain

Resources: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Ye-Ju-Hua-Cid3512

 

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added