Shu Di Huang

Review Shu Di Huang Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Rehmannia Root
Botanical Name: Rehmannia Glutinosa Root
Chinese / Pin Yin Name:
Shu Di Huang
Shu Di Huang Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's advice for use.
Shu Di Huang Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. May cause dizziness and palpitation in large doses. Do not use in large doses.

Shu Di Huang Benefits & Information

Shu Di Huang is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that nourishes kidney and liver yin. It is also known for supporting healthy kidneys and benefiting the liver.
Shu Di Huang Properties:
Warm, Bitter, Sweet
Shu Di Huang Channels: Liver, Heart, Kidney

Herbs that Combine With Shu Di Huang

Sweet Wormwood   Schisandra   Goji Berry   Horny Goat Weed

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Shu-Di-Huang-Cid2877

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added