Muira Puama chips

Review Available Muira Puama Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Muira Puama, Marapuama, Marapama, Potency Wood
Botanical Name:  Ptychopetalum olacoides
Muira Puama Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Muira Puama Precautions: Do not take if pregnant or nursing.

Muira Puama Benefits & Information

Muira Puama is a medicinal herb from the Brazilian rain forest. Muira Puama supports a healthy libido, benefits memory and learning, promotes nerve health, supports a positive mental state, promotes natural energy and supports healthy cholesterol levels.
Nuira Puama Naturally Occurring Components
 7-oxo-kolavelool, 7alpha-hydroxykolavelool,  6alpha,7 alpha-dihydroxykolavenol, 12-oxo-hardwickiic acid, ptycholid I, ptycholide II, ptycholide III, ptycholide IV

 

References
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Muira-Puama-Cid4496https://selfhacked.com/blog/muira-puama-benefits/

There are no products listed under this category.

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added