Qin Jiao

Review Available Qin Jiao Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Gentiana Root, Gentiana Macrophylla Root, Yellow gentian, Bitter Root, Felwort, Large Leaf Gentian
Botanical Name: Gentiana Macrophylla radix, Gentiana straminea, Gentiana crassicaulis, Gentiana dahurica
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Qin Jiao
Qin Jiao Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Qin Jiao Precautions: Do not use while pregnant or nursing.

Qin Jiao Benefits & Information

Qin Jiao is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that dispels wind-damp, decreases deficiency heat, clears damp heat and unblocks the collaterals, to ease pain.  Qin Jiao benefits digestive health, supports healthy liver function, promotes healthy gallbladder function, benefits cardiovascular health, benefits the nervous system, may promote wound healing, may decrease inflammation and pain.  Qin Jiao has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, analgesic, antipyretic and diuretic effects.
Qin Jiao Properties: Bitter, Acrid, Cool
Qin Jiao Channels / Meridians: Gallbladder, Liver, Stomach
Qin Jiao Naturally Occurring Components:  gentiannie A, gentianine B, gentianine C, gentianidine, gentianol, gentiopicrin, evaporating oils, sugar, amarogentin, swertiamarin

Herbs That Combine With Qin Jiao

Angelica Pubescens     Dong Quai     Artemisia Annua     Stephania     Bupleurum     White Peony

References
http://alternativehealing.org/qin_jiao.htmhttps://tcmwiki.com/wiki/qin-jiaohttps://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Gentiana-Macrophylla-Cid1333https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5634738/,https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4436133/

  • Qin Jiao  - Gentiana Macropylla Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Qin Jiao Gentiana Macropylla Root 1lb

    Herbal Information for Qin Jiao in Cut Form Common Name: Gentiana Root Botanical Name: Gentiana Macrophylla radix Channels/Meridians: Gall Bladder, Liver, Stomach Pin Yin Name: Qin Jiao Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this...

    $93.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added