Jiang Huang

Review Jiang Huang Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Turmeric Rhizome
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Jiang Huang
Jiang Huang Dosage: Follow your doctor or healthcare professional's advice for use.
Jiang Huang Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing. May cause stomach irritation.

Jiang Huang Benefits & Information

Jiang Huang is a traditional herb from India that is known for providing digestive support and promoting healthy joints. It can benefit a healthy liver and circulation.
Jiang Huang Properties: Cool, Acrid, Bitter
Jiang Huang Channels: Spleen, Liver, Heart, Lung
Jiang Huang Naturally Occurring Components: Curcuminoids, Curcumin, Turmerone, Atlantone, Demethoxycurcumin

Herbs that Combine With Jiang Huang

Ginger   Triphala   Albizia Lebeck   Echinacea

References:
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Turmeric-Cid387

  • Jiang Huang Can be used to make decoctions.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Starwest Botanicals

    Turmeric Rhizome Jiang Huang Sliced Form 1 lb. Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Turmeric Rhizome in Sliced Root Form Common Name:  Turmeric Rhizome Botanical Name:  Curcuma Longa Channels/Meridians: Heart, lung, liver, spleen Pin Yin Name:  Jiang Huang Other Names: Rhizoma Curcumae.…

    $35.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Jiang Huang Fen
Turmeric Rhizome Powder Make a decoction.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    NuHerbs Lab Tested

    Jiang Huang fen Powder Lab Tested

    Herbal Information for Turmeric Rhizome   Common Name:  Turmeric Rhizome   Botanical Name:  Curcuma Longa  Channels/Meridians: Heart, lung, liver, spleen Other Names:   Rhizoma Curcumae...

    $27.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added