Tu Fu Ling

Review Tu Fu Ling Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Sarsaparilla Root
Botanical Name: Smilax Glabrous Rhizome
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tu Fu Ling
Tu Fu Ling Dosage: Follow doctor or healthcare professional's instructions for how to use.
Tu Fu Ling Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. May cause gastrointestinal upset. Do not take if liver kidney yin deficient.

Tu Fu Ling Benefits & Information

Tu Fu Ling is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that relieves toxicity and benefits the skin. It can promote normal urination and ease joint movements.
Tu Fu Ling Properties:
Bland, Neutral, Sweet
Tu Fu Ling Channels: Stomach, Liver

Naturally Occurring Components:
 β-sitosterol palmitate, β-sitosterol, astilbin, quercetin

Herbs that Combine With Tu Fu Ling

Coix Seed   Dandelion   Honeysuckle

 

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Tu-Fu-Ling-Cid5306

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added