Mu Hu Die

Review Available Mu Hu Die Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Oroxylum Seed, Wooden Butterfly Seed, Indian Trumpet Flower Seed, Broken Bone Tree Seed, Semen Oroxyli indici, Sonapatha, Sword Fruit Tree Seed
Botanical Name: Oroxylum Indicum Semen
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Mu Hu Die
Mu Hu Die Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Mu Hu Die Precautions: Do not take if pregnant or nursing.

Mu Hu Die Benefits & Information

Mu Hu Die is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb to harmonize the stomach, ease cough, nourish the lungs, soothe the liver, benefit the throat and promote tissue growth.  Mu Hu Die supports healthy lung function, may promote wound healing and benefits gastrointestinal health.  Mu Hu Di has analgesic, antipyretic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, astringent, laxative and tonic effects.
Mu Hu Die Properties: Cool, Sweet, Bitter
Mu Hu Die Channels / Meridians: Lung, Liver, Kidney
Mu Hu Die Naturally Occurring Components:  chrysin, oroxin A, B, tetuin, baicalein, apigenin, chrysin-7-O-Beta-O-glucuronide

References
http://alternativehealing.org/mu_hu_die.htmhttps://tcmwiki.com/wiki/mu-hu-diehttps://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Mu-Hu-Die-Cid974http://www.chineseherbshealing.com/indian-trumpet-flower/

  • Mu Hu die  - Oroxylum indicum seed Mu Hu Die Wooden Butterfly Seed 1lb
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Mu Hu Die Wooden Butterfly Seed 1lb

    Herbal Information for Oroxylum Seeds in Cut Form Common Name: Oroxylum Seed Botanical Name: Oroxylum Indicum Semen Channels/Meridians: Lung, Liver Pin Yin Name: Mu Hu Die Other Names: Wooden Butterfly Seed Other Ingredients: None, nothing has …

    $42.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added