Bushy Knotweed

Shop Bushy Knotweed Forms and Sizes of Bulk Herbs Below 

Buy With Confidence!  98% Of Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  quality-icon.png

Bushy knotweed common names, bushy knotweed botanical name, bushy knotweed Chinese name, bushy knotweed pin yin name, bushy knotweed dosage, bushy knotweed cautionsBushy knotweed health benefits, bushy knotweed branin function, bushy knotweed memory, bushy knotweed detox, bushy knotweed arthritis, bushy knotweed digestion, bushy knotweed liver, bushy knotweed urinary health
Common Name:
Japanese Knotweed, Bushy Knotweed, Japanese Bushy Knotweed, Tiger's Cane
Botanical Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Rhizoma

Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Hu Zhang
Bushy Knotweed Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Bushy Knotweed Precautions:  Do not use if pregnant or nursing.   Do not use in large doses. 

bushy knotweed benefits, what does bushy knotweed do, bushy knotweed uses, effects bushy knotweed has on body
Bushy Knotweed Benefits & Information

Bushy Knotweed is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb to rid dampness, remove jaundice, clear heat, remove toxicity, resolve blood stasis, inhibit pain, resolve phlegm an ease cough.  Bushy Knotweed has antibiotic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent and antifungal effects. 

  • Supports Normal Liver Function
  • Promotes the Body's Natural Ability to Remove Toxins
  • Benefits Joint Health & Function 
  • Supports Digestive Health
  • Benefits Cognitive Function
  • Supports Urinary Health
  • Immune Support
  • Supports Circulatory Health

bushy knotweed properties, bushy knotweed channels, bushy knotweed meridians, bushy knotweed taste, bushy knotweed chemical components, bushy knotweed active ingredients
Bushy Knotweed Properties:  Cold, Slightly Bitter, Neutral, Sightly Toxic
Bushy Knotweed Channels / Meridians:  Liver, Spleen, Gallbladder, Lung
Japanese Knotweed Herb Category:  Blood Regulator - Invigorates Blood
Bushy Knotweed Naturally Occurring Components:  Resveratrol, Emodin, Physcion, Chrysophanol, Anthraglycoside A, Anthraglycoside B, Emodin-8-O-β-D-glucoside, Fallacinol, Citreorosein, Questin, Questinol

herbal combinations with bushy knotweed, herbs that work with bushy knotweed, herbs that compliment bushy knotweed
Herbs That Combine With Bushy Knotweed

 Andrographis     Da Huang     Huang Qin     Dan Shen     Dang Gui     Jin Qian Cao

References:  
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/hu-zhang, http://alternativehealing.org/hu_zhang.htm
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Hu-Zhang-Cid3279
https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HuZhang.html