Cuscuta seed

Review Cuscuta Seed Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Dodder Seed
Botanical Name:
Cuscuta Chinensis Seed

Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tu Si Zi
Cuscuta Seed Dosage: Follow your doctor's instruction for correct use.
Cuscuta Seed Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Cuscuta Seed Benefits & Information

Cuscuta Seed is a traditional Chinese herb that improves yin and tonifies kidneys, the spleen, and liver.
Cuscuta Seed Properties:
Neutral, Acrid, Sweet

Cuscuta Seed Channels: Liver, Kidney

Herbs that Combine With Cuscuta Seed

Dong Quai     Goji Berry    White Peony Root

Reference
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Dodder-Seed-Cid4621