Shan Zhu Yu

Review Shan Zhu Yu Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Asiatic Dogwood Fruit
Botanical Name: Comus officinalis
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Shan Zhu Yu
Dosage:
Follow your doctor or healthcare professional's advice for use of this herb.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use in cases of liver yang ascending and in cases of urinary difficulties due to damp-heat. It is also advised that you soak this herb in water and wash it thoroughly before use.

Shan Zhu Yu Benefits & Information

Shan Zhu Yu is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is used to provide natural urinary tract support. It is known as a cardiovascular tonifer in Chinese medicine as well.
Properties:
Non-toxic, Acrid, Sour, Slightly Warm
Channels: Kidney, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Shan Zhu Yu

Goji Berry    Notoginseng

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Shan-Zhu-Yu-Cid1447