Wu Yao

Review Wu Yao Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Lindera Root
Botanical Name: Lindera strychnifolia root
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Wu Yao
Wu Yao Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional for correct use of herbs.
Wu Yao Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Wu Yao Benefits & Information

Wu Yao is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb know for its ability to move qi to help with temporary relief of pain and also that is warms the kidneys and disperses cold.
Wu Yao Properties: 
Warm, Acrid
Wu Yao Channels: 
Bladder, Spleen, Kidney, Lung

Herbs that Combine With Wu Yao

Dang Gui   Yan Hu Suo

References: http://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/WuYao.html, https://www.sacredlotus.com/go/chinese-herbs/substance/wu-yao-lindera-root

  • Lindera Root (Wu Yao) - powder form Lindera root also known as wu yuao  this is the Back of bag.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Lindera Root (Wu Yao) - Powder 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand

    Herbal Information for Lindera Root in Powder Form Common Name: Lindera Root Botanical Name: Lindera strychnifolia root Channels/Meridians:  Lung, Spleen, Kidney, Bladder Pin Yin name: Wu Yao Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added …

    $42.40
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Lindera Root (Wu Yao) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Lindera Root (Wu Yao) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand

    Herbal Information for Lindera Root in Cut Form Common Name: Lindera Root Botanical Name: Lindera strychnifolia root Channels/Meridians:   Lung, Spleen, Kidney, Bladder Pin Yin name: Wu Yao Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been a…

    $43.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added