Tu Si Zi

Review Tu Si Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Dodder Seed
Botanical Name: Cuscuta Chinensis Seed
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tu Si Zi
Tu Si Zi Dosage: Follow your doctor's instruction for correct use.
Tu Si Zi Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Tu Si Zi Benefits & Information

Tu Si Zi is a traditional Chinese herb that improves yin and tonifies kidneys, the spleen, and liver.
Tu Si Zi Properties:
Neutral, Acrid, Sweet
Tu Si Zi Channels: Liver, Kidney

Herbs that Combine With Tu Si Zi

Dong Quai     Goji Berry    White Peony Root

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Dodder-Seed-Cid4621

  • New
    Sale
    Traditional Chinese Medicine has a long-standing relationship with the beneficial properties of Tu Si Zi. Esteemed for its ability to fortify the kidneys and liver, enhance fertility, and improve eyesight, the value of this herb spans centuries. Easy to use
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    ActiveHerb

    Cuscuta Dodder Seed Tu Si Zi Extract Pwd 100gr

    Herbal Information on Cuscuta Seed in Extract Powder Form Ancient Use in Chinese Medicine: Tu Si Zi has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine for centuries. It is primarily valued for its ability to strengthen the kidneys and liver, enhance...

    Was: $36.99
    Now: $32.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Sale
    Tu Si Zi Powder Make your own money saving capsules.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Cuscuta chinensis Dodder Seed, Tu Si Zi, Powder 1 lb Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Cuscuta Seed in Powder Form Common Name: Cuscuta Seed, Dodder Seed, Chinese dodder seed, Semen cuscutae chinensis Botanical Name:  Cuscuta Chinensis Seed Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Liver Pin Yin Name:  Tu Si Zi O…

    Was: $36.80
    Now: $34.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Cuscuta / Dodder Seed (Tu Si Zi) Plum Flower, Concentrated Powder 100 gram bottle Cuscuta / Dodder Seed (Tu Si Zi) Plum Flower, Concentrated Powder 100 gram bottle
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Cuscuta Dodder Seed Tu Si Zi Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Cuscuta Seed in Extract Powder Form Common Name: Cuscuta Seed, Dodder Seed, Chinese dodder seed, Semen cuscutae chinensis Botanical Name:  Cuscuta Chinensis Seed Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Liver Pin Yin Name:  Tu …

    $36.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added