Wormseed

Review Wormseed Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Wormseed, Carpesium Fruit
Botanical Name: Carpesium abrotanoides fruit
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: He Shi
Dosage:
Follow doctor's instructions for how to use this herb.
Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Wormseed Benefits & Information
Wormwood is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is known for helping with the temporary relief of inflammation.
Properties: Slightly Toxic, Neutral, Bitter, Acrid
Channels: Spleen, Stomach

Herbs that Combine with Wormseed

Ku Shen   Melia 

References: https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HeShi.html


There are no products in this category.