Bai Ji Li

Shop Bai Ji Li Forms and Sizes Below

category-info-title.png
Common Names:
Tribulus, Tribulus Fruit, Puncturevine caltrop fruit, nettle fruit, puncture vine fruit, cathead fruit, yellow vine fruit, goathead fruit, goat head fruit, cat head fruit
Botanical Name: Tribulus terrestris
Chinese / Pin Yin Name:   Bai JI LI
Bai JI LI Dosage: 
 Consult your healthcare provider for your proper dose.
Bai Ji Li Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Becareful not to overdose on Bai Ji Li, as it may cause nausea, dizziness, palpitation, and rapid respiration.

category-benefits-title.png
Bai Ji Li Benefits & Information

Bai Ji Li is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb used to dispel wind, soothe the liver and benefit vision.  Bai Ji Li supports cardiovascular health, benefits skin health, supports kidney health, benefits male health, and may benefit reproductive function.
category-properties-title.png
Bai Ji Li Properties:
  Bitter, Acrid, Neutral
Bai Ji Li Channels/Meridians:  Liver
Bai JI Li Naturally Occurring Components: diosgenin, ruscogenin, hecogenin, gitoogenin, tribuloside, kaempferol-3-rutinoside, harmine, steroidal saponins

category-combinations-title.png
Herbs That Combine With Bai JI Li

Abalone Shell     Bupleurum     Gastrodia     Scutellaria Baicalensis     Corydalis     Dong Quai     Turmeric

References:  
https://www.herbal-supplement-resource.com/tribulus-terrestris.html
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Bai-Ji-Li-Cid1618

  • Organic Tribulus Fruit You Ji Bai Ji Li Nuherbs 1lb Make an Adenophora Glehnia Root decoction to extract the herbs benefits.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Nuherbs

    Organic Tribulus Fruit You Ji Bai Ji Li Nuherbs 1lb

    Herbal Information on Organic Tribulus Fruit in Cut Form Common Name: Tribulus terrestris; Fructus Botanical Name:  You Ji Bai Ji Li  Channels/Meridians: Lung, Liver Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this prod…

    $21.10
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Bai Ji Li - Tribulus Fruit - Powder Form Sulphur free powder - Tribulus
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Tribulus Fruit (Bai Ji Li) Plum Flower Powder Form 1 lb.

    Herbal Information for Tribulus Fruit - Tribuli Terrestris Fructus in Bulk Powder Form Tribulus fruit, derived from the plant Tribulus terrestris, is a traditional herbal remedy used in various medicinal systems around the world. It is often used for…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Bai Ji Li - Tribulus Fruit - Whole Form Enjoy a health benefiting cup of herbal tea. Create a health benefiting infused beverage.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Tribulus Fruit (Bai Ji Li) Plum Flower Whole Form 1 lb.

    Herbal Information for Tribulus in Cut Form Common Name: Tribulus Botanical Name: Tribulus terrestris Channels/Meridians:   Liver Other Names:  Tribulus Fruit, Puncturevine caltrop fruit, nettle fruit, puncture vine fruit…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added