Yin Chai Hu

Review Yin Chai Hu Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Stellaria Root
Botanical Name: Stellariae dichotomae radix
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yin Chai Hu
Yin Chai Hu Dosage: Follow doctor's instructions on how to use this herb
Yin Chai Hu Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use if flu is present.

Yin Chai Hu Benefits & Information

Yin Chai Hu is a well known traditional Chinese medicinal herb known for cooling blood, stopping bleeding, and clearing deficiency heat.
Yin Chai Hu Properties: Bitter, Cool, Sweet
Yin Chai Hu Channels: Stomach, Liver
Yin Chai Hu Chemical Components:
fumaric acid,  6,8-di- C- galactopyranos-ylapigenin6- C- galactopyranosyl- isoscutellerein, Gypsogenin

Herbs that Combine With Yin Chai Hu

Gardenia Fruit   Artemisia Annua   Codonopsis Root  

 References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yin-Chai-Hu-Cid5097

There are no products listed under this category.

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added