Shan Zha

Review Shan Zha Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Hawthorn Berries
Botanical Name: Crataeguss laevigata
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Shan Zha
Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's instructions for correct use.
Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Shan Zha Benefits & Information

Shan Zha is a well known herb in traditional Chinese medicine that supports the cardiovascular system. It also provides botanical support to the kidneys and digestive system.
Properties:
Warm, Sweet
Channels: Stomach, Liver Spleen

Herbs that Combine With Shan Zha

Scutellaria Baicalensis  

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Shan-Zha-Cid4592

  • Hawthorne berry   Botaonical: Crataegus pinnatifida fruit
Ingredients (Pin Yin): Shan zha
Other Ingredients: Dextrin (derived from non-GMO corn)
Additional Information: Please note: Due to naturally high sugar content and our commitment to providing powders with as little excipients as possible, this product may be prone to hardening or clumping. Hawthorn Berries can be used in teas, infusions, baking, making jams, and cooking
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Hawthorn Fruit Extract Powder 100grms Plum flower

    Herbal Benefits And Information On Hawthorn Berry  Single Herb Extract Powder 4 Amazing Health Benefits from the Small Red Hawthorn Berry Hawthorn berry has been used medicinally for hundreds of years.  It traditional Chinese medi…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Understanding Hawthorn Berries and Their Amazing Health Benefits Hawthorn Berries Sliced vs Whole.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    NuHerbs Lab Tested

    Hawthorn Berry (Shan Zha) 1lb - Nuherbs Lab Tested

    Herbal Information for Hawthorn Berries in Cut Form Common Names: Hawthorn Berries Botanical Name: Crataegus pinnatifida Hawthorn Berries A Powerhouse of Nutrition Hawthorn berries are highly valued for their culinary and medicinal properties. H…

    $26.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added