Ze Xie

Shop Ze Xie Forms and Sizes Below

Buy With Confidence. Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  

ze xie common names, ze xie botanical name, ze xie Chinese name, ze xie pin yin name, ze xie dosage, ze xie cautions
Common Name:
Water Plantain, Alisma Plantain, American Water Plantain, Mad Dog Weed, Alismatis Rhizoma, Alisma Rhizome
Botanical Name: Alisma orientalis rhizome
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Ze Xie
Ze Xie Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's instructions.
Ze Xie Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use if dehydrated. Do not use in cases of damp cold.

ze xie benefits, ze xie uses, ze xie effects of the body, what does ze xie do
Ze Xie Benefits & Information
Traditionally Ze Xie was used to promote diuresis, drain dampness and purge heat. Ze Xie is collected in the winter, once the stems have withered. 
Alisma contains antibacterial, astringent and anti-inflammatory properties

  • Benefits Urinary Health
  • Promotes the Body's Normal Fluid Levels
  • Supports Kidney Health
  • Benefits Bone Health
  • Supports Digestive Health

ze xie properties, ze xie channels, ze xie meridians, ze xie taste, ze xie chemical composition, ze xie active ingredients 
Ze Xie Properties:
Cold, Sweet, Bland
Ze Xie Channels: Bladder, Kidney
Ze Xie Herb Category:  Drains Dampness
Ze Xie Chemical Components: Alisol A monoacetate, Alisol A monoacetate,Alisol B monoacetate,
Alisol C acetate, Epi-alisol A, 24-Acetyl alisol A, 23-Acetylalisol B, 23-Acetyl alisol C.

herbs to combine with ze xie, herbs that work with ze xie, herbal combinations with ze xie
Herbs that Combine With Ze Xie

Bitter Orange   Allspice  Coix Seed   Hoelen

References:  
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Ze-Xie-Cid1345 
http://alternativehealing.org/alisma_orientale.htm
https://www.healthbenefitstimes.com/water-plantain/

Recommended For You View all

New
Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added