Sang Bai Pi

Review Sang Bai Pi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: White Mulberry Bark
Botanical Name: Morus alba; Cortex
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Sang Bai Pi
Dosage: Follow your doctor's advise for you.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Sang Bai Pi Benefits & Information

Sang Bai Pi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is known for benefiting health lungs and promoting natural urination. It can help ease coughing and dispersing phlegm from the lung.
Properties: Cold, Sweet, Bitter
Channels:  Liver, Lungs
Naturally Occurring Components: Rutin, Quercetin, Morocetin, Astraglin, B-sitosterol, vitamins B1, B2, C, E, Tannin

Herbs that Combine With Sang Bai Pi 

Scutellaria Baicalensis   Couchgrass  Gou Teng

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Sang-Bai-Pi-Cid3613

Recommended For You View all

New
Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added