Hu Zhang

Shop Hu Zhang Forms and Sizes of Bulk Herbs Below hu zhang common names, hu zhang botanical name, hu zhang Chinese name, hu zhang pin yin name, hu zhang dosage, hu zhang cautionshu zhang benefits, hu zhang digestive health, hu zhang brain function, hu zhang joint function, hu zhang liver health, hu zhang circulatory health, hu zhang urinary health
Common Name:
Japanese Knotweed, Bushy Knotweed, Japanese Bushy
Knotweed, Tiger's Cane
Botanical Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Rhizoma

Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Hu Zhang
Hu Zhang Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Hu Zhang Precautions:  Do not use if pregnant or nursing.   Do not use in large doses. 

hu zhang benefits, hu zhang uses, effects of hu zhang on body, what does hu zhang do
Hu Zhang Benefits & Information

Hu Zhang is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb to rid dampness, remove jaundice, clear heat, remove toxicity, resolve blood stasis, inhibit pain, resolve phlegm an ease cough.  Hu Zhang has antibiotic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent and antifungal effects. 

  • Supports Normal Liver Function
  • Promotes the Body's Natural Ability to Remove Toxins
  • Benefits Joint Health & Function 
  • Supports Digestive Health
  • Benefits Cognitive Function
  • Supports Urinary Health
  • Immune Support
  • Supports Circulatory Health

hu zhang channels, hu zhang meridians, hu zhang taste, hu zhang properties, hu zhang herb category, hu zhang chemical components, hu zhang active ingredients
Hu Zhang Properties:  Cold, Slightly Bitter, Neutral, Sightly Toxic
Hu Zhang Channels / Meridians:  Liver, Spleen, Gallbladder, Lung
Japanese Knotweed Herb Category:  Blood Regulator - Invigorates Blood
Hu Zhang Naturally Occurring Components:  Resveratrol, Emodin, Physcion, Chrysophanol, Anthraglycoside A, Anthraglycoside B, Emodin-8-O-β-D-glucoside, Fallacinol, Citreorosein, Questin, Questinol

herbs that work with hu zhang, hu zhang herbal combinations, herbs that compliment hu zhang
Herbs That Combine With Hu Zhang

 Andrographis     Da Huang     Huang Qin     Dan Shen     Dang Gui     Jin Qian Cao 

References:  
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/hu-zhang, http://alternativehealing.org/hu_zhang.htm
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Hu-Zhang-Cid3279
https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HuZhang.html

  • Japanese Bushy Knotweed in Teacut form.  Perfect for making  or a poultice Japanese Bushy Knotweed in Teacut form may be added to an oil, such as sesame seed oil then applied topically to burns.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Nuherbs Organic

    Hu Zhang Cha Sui Tea Cut Coarse Ground Organic Nuherbs 1lb.

    Herbal Information on Organic Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Tea Cut Coarse Ground Common Names: Bushy Knotweed, Japanese Bushy Knotweed, Tiger Cane, Giant Knotweed, Some people may refer to this herb as Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root and...

    $31.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome - Fine powder (Hu Zhang) Nuherbs Organics brand 1lb Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome - Fine powder (Hu Zhang) Nuherbs Organics brand 1lb
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Nuherbs Organic

    Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome (Hu Zhang) C.O. Powder - Nuherbs

    Herbal Information on Organic Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Bulk Powder Form Common Names: Bushy Knotweed, Japanese Bushy Knotweed, Tiger Cane, Giant Knotweed, Some people may refer to this herb as Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root and RhizomeBotani…

    $35.83
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Hu Zhang, Japanese Bushy Knotweed Hu Zhang, Japanese Bushy Knotweed
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root (Hu Zhang) - Cut Form 1 lb

    Herbal Information on Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Bulk Form Common Name: Japanese Knotweed Botanical Name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Rhizoma Channels/Meridians:   Liver, Spleen Pin Yin Name: Hu Zhang Other Names: Knotweed, Bushy..…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Japanese Bushy Knotweed (Hu Zhang) Plum Flower Powdered Concentrate Hu Zhang - Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root Concentrated Powder, Plum Flower 100 gram bottle
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Japanese Bushy Knotweed Hu Zhang Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Japanese Bushy Knotweed in Extract Powder Form Common Name: Bushy Knotweed Botanical Name:  Polygonum Cuspidatum Channels/Meridians: Liver, Spleen Pin Yin Name:  Hu Zhang Other Names: Japanese Bushy Knotweed, Japa…

    $40.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Hu Zhang Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root Polygonum Cuspidatum Powder Plum Flower Hu Zhang Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root Polygonum Cuspidatum Powder Plum Flower
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Japanese Bushy Knotweed (Hu Zhang) Powder 1 lb

    Herbal Information on Japanese Bushy Knotweed Rhizome in Bulk Powder Form Common Name:  Japanese Bushy KnotweedBotanical Name:    Polygonum cuspidatum root & rhizomePin Yin Name:   Hu ZhangOther Names: Knotweed,...

    $39.55
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added