Hu zhang. Japanese Bushy Knotweed Concentrated Extract Granules 15X Hu zhang. Japanese Bushy Knotweed Concentrated Extract Granules 15X 
Part of the healing lyme protocol by S. Buhner Hu zhang. Japanese Bushy Knotweed Concentrated Extract Granules 15X by Activeherb
benfits of  hu zhang as a traditional chinese medicine How to use  herbs.   Chart of Herbs
ActiveHerb

Hu Zhang Bushy Knotweed 15X Extract Granules 100 grs Activeherb

$36.00

Herbal Information for Hu Zhang 15X Concentrated Granules

Common Names: Bushy Knotweed,  Japanese Bushy Knotweed,
Botanical Name:  Polygonum cuspidatum; Rhizome
Pin Yin Name: Hu Zhang
Other Names: Tiger Cane, Giant Knotweed, Some people may refer to this herb as Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root and Rhizome
Granule Composition:   92% extract + 8% maltodextrin
Package Size: 100 g Extract granules, equal to 1500 g (3.3 lb) dried raw herb
Form: 15X Concentrated Granules
Dosage: Take 1 g each time, 1 time per day, or as instructed by a herbal practitioner. Dissolve in hot water or mix into yogurt. Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
Origin: China
Brand: Activeherb Singel Herb Extact

Caution:   Do not use if pregnant  or nursing.  Do not use in large doses. Overdosing may cause abdominal pain, diarrhea, and dry mouth

California Prop 65
How to pronounce Hu Zhang.    Hu Zhang (pronounced "hoo jahng," meaning "Tiger’s Cane"
Notes: In the Chinese Herbal Medicine book Materia Medica, Hu Zhang Radix (Rhizoma polygoni cuspidati) has alternative names like Da Chang Zhang and Ku Zhang.

benefits of hu zhang, how to use huzhang, what is hu zhang,  Japanese Bushy knotweedBenefits of Hu Zhang 

One of the Active constituents is Resveratrol
Bitter and Sour in Flavor
Slightly Cold in Properties
Cardio-protective Functions
Part of Lyme Protocol by S. Buhner
Resolves Dampness
Invigorates the Blood
Aids in reducing pain
Disperses swelling
Transforms phlegm and stops cough 

Channels are:   Liver and Gallbladder

Herbs that Regulate Blood: Herbs that Invigorate Blood

Unsure of what the term rhizome means?   View are parts of plants - Rhizome Anatomy

How to Use Different Types of Herbs

blue-bar.jpg

 

References

https://www.hindawi.com/journals/ecam/2013/208349/, https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HuZhang.html

http://alternativehealing.org/hu_zhang.htm

 

Full Description
Qty
  • Description

    Herbal Information for Hu Zhang 15X Concentrated Granules

    Common Names: Bushy Knotweed,  Japanese Bushy Knotweed,
    Botanical Name:  Polygonum cuspidatum; Rhizome
    Pin Yin Name: Hu Zhang
    Other Names: Tiger Cane, Giant Knotweed, Some people may refer to this herb as Japanese Bushy Knotweed Root and Rhizome
    Granule Composition:   92% extract + 8% maltodextrin
    Package Size: 100 g Extract granules, equal to 1500 g (3.3 lb) dried raw herb
    Form: 15X Concentrated Granules
    Dosage: Take 1 g each time, 1 time per day, or as instructed by a herbal practitioner. Dissolve in hot water or mix into yogurt. Consult your healthcare professional for correct dosage.
    Origin: China
    Brand: Activeherb Singel Herb Extact

    Caution:   Do not use if pregnant  or nursing.  Do not use in large doses. Overdosing may cause abdominal pain, diarrhea, and dry mouth

    California Prop 65
    How to pronounce Hu Zhang.    Hu Zhang (pronounced "hoo jahng," meaning "Tiger’s Cane"
    Notes: In the Chinese Herbal Medicine book Materia Medica, Hu Zhang Radix (Rhizoma polygoni cuspidati) has alternative names like Da Chang Zhang and Ku Zhang.

    benefits of hu zhang, how to use huzhang, what is hu zhang,  Japanese Bushy knotweedBenefits of Hu Zhang 

    One of the Active constituents is Resveratrol
    Bitter and Sour in Flavor
    Slightly Cold in Properties
    Cardio-protective Functions
    Part of Lyme Protocol by S. Buhner
    Resolves Dampness
    Invigorates the Blood
    Aids in reducing pain
    Disperses swelling
    Transforms phlegm and stops cough 

    Channels are:   Liver and Gallbladder

    Herbs that Regulate Blood: Herbs that Invigorate Blood

    Unsure of what the term rhizome means?   View are parts of plants - Rhizome Anatomy

    How to Use Different Types of Herbs

    blue-bar.jpg

     

    References

    https://www.hindawi.com/journals/ecam/2013/208349/, https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HuZhang.html

    http://alternativehealing.org/hu_zhang.htm

     

  • Reviews

    Reviews

    Be the first to

  • Details

    Details

    Current Stock:
    SKU: AH611E
    UPC: AH611E
    Condition: New
    Availability: Available now! Ships same day if ordered by 10:00 am PST
    Width: 4.00
    Height: 6.00
    Depth: 2.00