Sang Shen Zi

Review Sang Shen Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: White Mulberry Fruit, Mulberry Fruit
Botanical Name: Morus Alba Fructus
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Sang Shen Zi
Sang Shen Zi Dosage: Follow your doctor or healthcare professional's advice for use.
Sang Shen Zi Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use in cases of diarrhea.

Sang Shen Zi Benefits & Information

Sang Shen Zi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that strengthens the spleen, tonifies the liver, nourishes the yin and blood, promotes the production of saliva and moistens dryness. Sang She Zi promotes healthy digestion, benefits liver heath and supports cardiovascular health.
Sang Shen Zi Properties:
Cold, Sweet
Sang Shen Zi Channels / Meridians:  Kidney, Liver, Heart
Sang Shen Zi Naturally Occurring Components: Resveratrol, anthocyansides, carotene, vitamin C, tannin, linoleic acid, rutin, myricetin, cyanidin

Herbs that Combine With Sang Shen Zi

Gou Teng   Scutellaria Baicalensis  Schizonepeta

References
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Sang-Shen-Zi-Cid3613https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/sang-shen-zi, https://www.healthline.com/nutrition/foods/mulberries#plant-compounds,  https://draxe.com/mulberry/