zhi yuan zhi

Review Zhi Yuan Zhi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Polygala Root
Botanical Name: Polygala Senega
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zhi Yuan Zhi
Zhi Yuan Zhi Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional or doctor for correct dosage.
Zhi Yuan Zhi Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Zhi Yuan Zhi Benefits & Information

Polygala Root has been used for centuries in traditional Chinese medicine and has a wide range of beneficial properties. It has therapeutic benefits for several medical conditions. The preparation process (with licorice) makes Polygala less irritating when ingested.
Zhi Yuan Zhi Properties: Bitter, Acrid, Sedative, Warm
Zhi Yuan Zhi Channels: Lung, Heart, Small Intestine

Herbs that Combine With Zhi Yuan Zhi

Blood Root

 

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Polygala-Cid2743

  • Polygala Root, Chinese Senega - Prepared (Zhi Yuan Zhi) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Lab-Tested Polygala Root, Chinese Senega - Prepared (Zhi Yuan Zhi) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Lab-Tested
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    NuHerbs Lab Tested

    Polygala Root (Zhi Yuan Zhi) - Cut 1 lb. - Nuherbs LabTested

    Herbal Information for Polygala Root prepared with Gan Cao (licorice root) in Cut Form Common Names: Polygala Root Pin Yin Name: Zhi Yuan ZhiOther Names: Chinese Senega RootOther Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product.Package…

    $74.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added