Blazei Mushroom

Review Available Blazei Mushroom Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Blazei, Agaricus blazei, Blazei Bioavailable Mushroom Powder, Agaricus Mushroom, Cogumelo do Sol, Himematsutake, Royal Sun Mushroom, Brazilian Mushroom
Botanical Name: Agaricus blazei
Blazei Mushroom Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Blazei Mushroom Precautions:  Do not use if pregnant or nursing.  Do not use if you have liver disease, Avoid use prior to surgery.  May interact with diabetes medications.

Blazei Mushroom Benefits & Information

Blazei mushrooms are a medicinal mushroom that benefits the immune system, promotes healthy weight management, supports a healthy digestive system, benefits liver health, supports respiratory health, provides botanical support for detoxification of the body, may benefit healthy weight management and promotes general health.  Blazei mushrooms have antiviral, antibacterial, adaptogen, inmmunomodulating, anti-tumor and anti-diabetic effects.
Blazei Mushroom Natually Occurring Components:  alpha glucans, beta glucans, polysaccharides, vitamin B6, vitamin B12, palmitorenic acid, linoleic acid, ergosterols

References
http://www.healthbenefitstimes.com/health-benefits-of-agaricus-blazei-mushroom/https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3168293/https://www.hindawi.com/journals/ecam/2013/842619/https://www.globalhealingcenter.com/natural-health/benefits-of-agaricus-blazei-murrill-mushroom/


There are no products in this category.