Red Clover

Review Available Red Clover Forms and Sizes Below

Common Names: Red Clover Blossoms, Cow Clover, Purple Clover, Tripatra, Meadow Clover, Wild Clover
Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense
Red Clover Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Red Clover Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.  Do not use with birth control pills,blood thinners, ibuprofen, naproxen, tamoxifen or any medications that metabolize in the liver.

Red Clover Benefits & Information

Red clover is an excellent blood purifier and is beneficial for bathing sores in its tea. Due to its high content of vitamins and minerals, it has become a nutritive supplement for all kinds of degenerative diseases. Red clover aids in chronic skin diseases and whooping cough, may ease menopausal symptoms, benefits the immune system, promotes bone health, benefits skin health, and supports cardiovascular health.  Red Clover has antibacterial, antiviral, detoxicant and nervine effects.

Herbs That Combine With Red Clover

Sarsaparilla     Cascara Sagrada Bark

References
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Red-Clover-Cid2795https://www.healthline.com/health/red-clover-menopause#drug-interactionshttps://www.organicfacts.net/health-benefits/herbs-and-spices/red-clover.html

There are no products listed under this category.

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added