Zhi Ke

Review Zhi Ke Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Bitter Orange Fruit
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium fructus
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zhi Ke
Dosage: Follow your doctor or health care professional's instructions.
Zhi Ke Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Benefits & Information of Zhi Ke

Bitter Orange benefits include promoting a healthy gastrointestinal system and healthy respiratory system. It is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb used to move the qi, middle energize, soothe the chest, and relieve distention.
Zhi Ke Properties: Cold, Bitter
Zhi Ke Channels: Stomach, Spleen
Zhi Ke Chemical Components: Hesperidin, Neohesperidin,  Quinoline

Herbs that Combine With Zhi Ke

Balloon Flower   Cinnamon   White Peony   Bupleurum

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Zhi-Ke-Cid312