Huang Bai

Review Huang Bai Forms and Sizes Below 

Common Name: Phellodendron Bark, Phellodendron Chinense Bark, Amur Cork Tree Bark, Cortex Phellodendri
Botanical Name: Phellodendron Chinense, Phellodendron Amurense
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Huang Bai, Huang Bo

Huang Bai Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Huang Bai Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.  Do not use with weak stomach or spleen conditions.

Huang Bai Benefits & Information

Huang Bai is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb to clear heat, dry dampness, purge fire, remove toxicity and subdue deficiency heat.  Huang Bai benefits digestion, supports cardiovascular health, benefits urinary tract health and promotes skin health.  It has antimicrobial, antibacterial, antipyretic and diuretic effects.
Huang Bai Properties:  Bitter, Cold

Huang Bai Channels / Meridians:  Large Intestine, Gallbladder, Kidney, Bladder
Huang Bai Naturally Occurring Components:  berberine, jatrorrhizine, magnoflorine, phellodendrine, candicine, palmatine, menisperine, obaculactone, obacunone, obacunonic acid, dictamnolide, lumicaeruliec acid, 7-dehydrostigmasterol, beta-sitosterol, campesterol, lumicaeruleic acid, dictamnolide

Herbs That Combine With Huang Bai

Astragalus     Shu Di Huang     Huang Qin     Huang Lian     Lian Qiao     Yi Yi Ren

References 
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/huang-baihttp://alternativehealing.org/huang_bai.htmhttps://www.herbal-supplement-resource.com/amur-cork-tree.htmlhttps://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Huang-Bai-Cid1598