He Shi

Review He Shi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Wormseed Carpesium Fruit
Botanical Name:
Carpesium abrotanoides fruit

Chinese / Pin Yin Name: He Shi
Dosage:
Follow doctor's instructions for how to use this herb.
Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

He Shi Benefits & Information
Wormwood is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is known for helping with the temporary relief of inflammation.

Properties: Slightly Toxic, Neutral, Bitter, Acrid
Channels: Spleen, Stomach

Herbs that Combine with He Shi

Ku Shen   Melia 

References: https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/HeShi.html


There are no products in this category.