Bu Gu Zhi

Shop Available Bu Gu Zhi Forms and Sizes Below

category-info-title.png
Common Names:
Psoralea Fruit, Fructus Psoraleae
Botanical Name: Psoralea Corylifolia Fructus
Chinese / Pin Yin: Bu Gu Zhi
Bu Gu Zhi Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Bu Gu Zhi Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Use caution in cases of Yin Deficient heat with symptoms such as dry mouth, dry and sore throat, constipation, nocturnal emissions, and urinary tract infections.

category-benefits-title.png
Bu Gu Zhi Benefits & Information

Bu Gu Zhi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb used to tonify the kidneys, strengthen the yang and warms the spleen yang.  Bu Gu Zhi benefits the urinary system and supports the digestive system, rids parasites, boosts the immune system, relaxes smooth muscle and stops bleeding.  It has antibiotic, analgesic and antibacterial properties.
category-properties-title.png
Bu Gu Zhi Herb Category:  Herbs that Tonify the Yang.
Bu Gu Zhi Properties:
  Acrid, Bitter, Very Warm. Pungent
Bu Gu Zhi Channels / Meridians: Kidney, Spleen
Bu Gu Zhi Naturally Occurring Components:  psoralen, isopsoralen, corylidin, psoralidin, bakuchicin, bavacoumestan B, sophoracoumestan A, bavachalcone, corylifolinin, isobavachalcone, bavachromene, bavachromanol, neovavaisoflavone, corylinal, psoralenol, bakuchiol, fat, octadecenoic acid, tetradecanoic acid, octadecanoic acid, dososanic acid, octadectrienoic acid, stigmasterol, daucosterol, triacontane

category-combinations-title.png
Herbs That Combine With Bu Gu Zhi

Fenugreek     Ginger     Turmeric     Mu Xiang    Galangal      

Referneces:  
http://alternativehealing.org/bu_gu_zhi.htm
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Terminalia-Bellirica-Cid1583

  • Bu Gu Zhi, extract powder
Psoralea corylifolia fruit Save money by making your own capsules!
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Bu Gu Zhi, extract powder 100 grs

    Herbal Information for Psoralea Fruit in Single Extract Powder Common Name:  Psoralea Fruit Botanical Name:  Psoralea corylifolia, Fruit Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Spleen Pin Yin Name:  Bu Gu Zhi Other Names: Fructus Psoraleae O…

    $29.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Bu Gu Zhi, Psoralea Fruit 10x Extract Granules ActiveHerbs Bu Gu Zhi, Psoralea Fruit 10x Extract Granules side panel information
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    ActiveHerb

    Bu Gu Zhi Psoralea fruit 10X ActiveHerb

    Herbal Information for Psoralea Fruit 10x Extract Granules Common Name: Psoralea Fruit Botanical Name: Psoralea Cor'folia Fructus Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Spleen Pin Yin: Bu Gu Zhi Other Ingredients: Maltodextrin Package Size: 100 g. F…

    MSRP: $21.00
    $18.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Psoralea Fruit Bu Gu Zhi Plum Flower Whole Form 1lb Create a health benefiting infused beverage.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Psoralea Fruit (Bu Gu Zhi) Plum Flower Whole form 1lb

    Herbal Information for Psoralea Fruit in Whole Fruit Form Common Name:   Psoralea Fruit Botanical Name:    Psoralea corylifolia, Fruit Channels/Meridians:   Kidney, Spleen Pin Yin Name:   Bu Gu Zhi O…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Sale
    Psoralea Fruit Powder, Bu Gu Zhi Back of bag.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Psoralea Fruit Powder, Bu Gu Zhi, Plum Flower, Powder 1lb

    Herbal Information for Psoralea Fruit in Powder Form Common Name:  Psoralea Fruit Botanical Name:  Psoralea corylifolia, Fruit Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Spleen Pin Yin Name:  Bu Gu Zhi Other Names: Fructus Psoraleae Other...

    Was: $36.00
    Now: $31.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added