Yan Hu Suo

Review Yan Hu Suo Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Corydalis Root
Botanical Name: Corydalis yanhusuo rhizoma
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yan Hu Suo
Yan Hu Suo Dosage: Follow doctor's instructions for use.
Yan Hu Suo Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Do not use long term.

Yan Hu Suo Benefits & Information

Yan Hu Suo is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is harvested in the summer time after the stems of the plant have withered. It is known for providing botanical support for a healthy cardiovascular system and joint flexibility.
Yan Hu Suo Properties:
Warm, Bitter, Acrid
Yan Hu Suo Channels: Heart, Lung, Stomach, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Yan Hu Suo

Dong Quai    Vervain

Resources
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Yan-Hu-Suo-Cid2657