Wu Wei Zi

Shop Wu Wei Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Buy With Confidence!  98% Of Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  quality-icon.png

Wu Wei Zi common name, Wu Wei Zi botanical name, Wu Wei Zi Chinese name, Wu Wei Zi pin yin name, Wu Wei Zi dosage, Wu Wei Zi cautionswu wei zi benefits, wu wei zi liver health, wu wei zi heart health, wu wei zi memory, wu wei zi depression, wu wei zi stress, wu wei zi menopause, wu wei zi skin health
Common Name:
Schisandra Fruit, Chinese Magnolavine Fruit, Orange Magnolavine Fruit, Northern Schisandra, Five-Flavor-Fruit
Botanical Name: Schisandra chinensis fruit
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Wu Wei Zi
Wu Wei Zi Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's instructions on how to use this herb.
Wu Wei Zi Precautions:
Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Do not use if excessive heat is present.

Wu Wei Zi benefits, Wu Wei Zi uses, what does Wu Wei Zi do, Wu Wei Zi effects on body, health condition Wu Wei Zi treats
Wu Wei Zi Benefits & Information

Wu Wei Zi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that tonifies Qi, astringe lungs and intestines, secure essence, nourishes kidney, generates fluids to relieve thirst, quiets the spirit, and calms the heart.  Wu Wei Zi contains antioxidant, detoxicant, antibacterial, immunostimulant, and adaptogenic activities.

  • Supports Liver Health
  • Benefits Cardiovascular Health
  • Promotes A Calm and Balanced Mood
  • May Aid With Menopausal Symptoms
  • Supports Cognitive Function
  • Benefits Skin Health
  • Tonic
  • Relaxant
  • Sedative

Wu Wei Zi channels, Wu Wei Zi meridians, Wu Wei Zi taste, Wu Wei Zi properties, Wu Wei Zi category, Wu Wei Zi chemical components, Wu Wei Zi active ingredients
Wu Wei Zi Properties:
Warm, Sour, Sweet, Acrid, Bitter, Salty
Wu Wei Zi Channels: Kidney, Lung, Heart
Wu Wei Zi Herbal Category:  Stabilize, Bind
Wu We Zi Naturally Occurring Components:  
Deoxyschisandrin, Gomisin A, Schisandrin, Schisandrin B, Schisandrin C, γ-Schisandrin, Schisanthenol, Dibenzocyclooctadiene lignans

Wu Wei Zi pairings, herbs to use with Wu Wei Zi, herbs that compliment Wu Wei Zi, herbal Wu Wei Zi combinations
Herbs that Combine With Wu Wei Zi 

American Ginseng   Horny Goat Weed   Cinnamon   Goji Berry

Reference:
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Wu-Wei-Zi-Cid1305 
http://www.medicinehunter.com/schisandra
http://www.answers.com/topic/schisandra
http://www.smartpublications.com/articles/schisandra-strengthens-your-liver-and-increases-glutathione-production
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Wu-Wei-Zi-Cid1305  
https://www.healthline.com/health/schisandra#forms
https://selfhacked.com/blog/schisandra/  
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5378736/  
https://www.americandragon.com/Individualherbsupdate/WuWeiZi.html  
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC6412213/

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added