Sang Ye

Review Sang Ye Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Mulberry Leaf
Botanical Name: Morus Alba
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Sang Ye
Dosage: Follow your doctor's instructions for how to use this herb.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Sang Ye Benefits & Information

Sang Ye is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that clears liver and lung heat and benefits vision. It can also moisten dryness and disperse wind heat.
Properties:
Cold, Bitter, Sweet
Channels: Lung, Liver
Naturally Occurring Components: Rutin, Quercetin, Isoquercitrin, Astraglin, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Tannin, Trigonelline

Herbs that Combine With Sang Ye

Schizonepeta   Scutellaria Baicalensis   Couchgrass

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Sang-Ye-Cid3613

  • Mulberry Leaf (Sang Ye) Plum Flower Powder 1lb Mulberry Leaf (Sang Ye) Plum Flower Powder 1lb
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Powders

    Mulberry Leaf Sang Ye Powder 1 lb Plum Flower

    Herbal Information for Mulberry Leaf in Powder Form Common Name:  Mulberry Leaf Botanical Name:   Morus Alba Channels/Meridians: Liver, Lung Pin Yin Name:   Sang Ye Other Names: Mulberry Leaves, Folium Mori Albae, White.…

    $24.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • White Mulberry Leaf (Sang Ye) Plum Flower brand, 5:1 Concentrated Powder, 100 gram bottle White Mulberry Leaf (Sang Ye) Plum Flower brand, 5:1 Concentrated Powder, 100 gram bottle
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    White Mulberry Leaf Sang Ye Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on White Mulberry Leaf in Extract Powder Form Common Name: White Mulberry Leaf, Folium Mori Albae, Dong sang ye Botanical Name:   Morus Alba Leaf Pin Yin Name:  Sang Ye Other Ingredients:  Dextrin (non …

    $25.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added