She Chuang Zi

Review She Chuang Zi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Cnidium Fruit
Botanical Name: Cnidium monnieri; fructus
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: She Chuang Zi
Dosage:
Follow your doctor or healthcare professional's advice for how to use this herb.
Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

She Chuang Zi Benefits & Information

She Chuang Zi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that provides botanical support for the male reproductive system and benefits the libido.
Properties: Warm, Bitter, Acrid
Channels: Kidney

Herbs that Combine With She Chuang Zi

Magnolia Bark    Horny Goat Weed    Cinnamon

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-She-Chuang-Zi-Cid3502