Xin Yi Hua

Review Xin Yi Hua Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Magnolia Flower
Botanical Name: Magnolia officinalis
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Xin Yi Hua
Dosage: Consult your doctor or health care professional for best use.
Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant.

Xin Yi Hua Benefits & Information

Xin Yi Hua is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that reduces nasal obstruction and unblocks the nasal passages. It can benefit the nose and promotes normal breathing.
Xin Yi Hua Properties: Warm, Pungent, Spicy
Xin Yi Hua Channels: Stomach, Lungs

Herbs that Combine With Xin Yi Hua 

Albizzia   Phellodendron

References: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Magnolia-Flower-Cid3054

  • Ingredients: Magnolia denudata flower

Ingredients (Pin Yin): Xin yi hua Ingredients: Magnolia denudata flower

Ingredients (Pin Yin): Xin yi hua
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    MAYWAY

    Xin Yi Hua Magnolia Flower Single Herb Extract 100 grams

    Herbal Information for Magnolia Flower Bud in Single Herb Extract Common Name: Magnolia Flower Botanical Name: Magnolia denudata flower Channels/Meridians: Lung, Stomach Pin Yin Name: Xin Yi Hua  Concentration Ratio:  Full...

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Sale
    Magnolia Flower Bud
Xin Yi Single Herb Extract Granule 
















 Concentration Ratio:	10x
Active Ingredients:	Magnolin ≥ 1 mg/g
Granule Composition:	85% extract + 15% dextrin
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    ActiveHerb

    Xin Yi 10X Single Herb Extract Active Herb

    Herbal Information for Magnolia Flower Bud in Single Herb Granules  Common Name: Magnolia Flower Botanical Name: Magnolia denudata flower Channels/Meridians: Lung, Stomach Pin Yin Name: Xin Yi Hua   Concentration...

    Was: $32.00
    Now: $29.58
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added