Cherokee Rosehips

Shop Cherokee Rosehips Forms and Sizes of Bulk Herbs Below 

category-info-title.png
Common Names:
Rose Hips, Cherokee Rose Fruit, Rosefruit, Dog Rose, Haggebutt

Botanical Name: Rosa Laevigata Fruit
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Jin Ying Zi
Cherokee Rosehips Dosage: Consult your healthcare provider for your correct dose.
Cherokee Rosehips Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing

category-benefits-title.png
Cherokee Rosehips Benefits & Information

Cherokee Rosehips are a traditional Chinese medicinal herb used as a health tonic, secure essence, decrease urination, stop vaginal discharge and astringe intestines to stop diarrhea. Cherokke Rosehips support the digestive system, boost the immune system, promote circulatory health and benefit the skeletal system.  It has strong antioxidant properties.
category-properties-title.png
Cherokee Rosehips Herb Category:  
Herbs that Stabilize and Bind, Astringents
Cherokee Rosehips Properties: 
 Sour, Astringent, neutral
Cherokee Rosehips Channels / Meridians: Bladder, Kidney, Lower Intestine, Spleen, Lungs
Cherokee Rosehips Naturally Occurring Components:  vitamin C, saponin glycosides, flavonoids, carotenoids, leucoanthocyanidins, catechins, malic acid, citric acid, tannins, resins, starch

category-combinations-title.png
Herbs That Combine With Cherokee Rosehips

Qian Shi     Tu Si Zi      Bu Gu Zhi     Dang Shen     Bai Zhu     Wu Wei Zi

References
https://tcmwiki.com/wiki/jin-ying-zi
http://alternativehealing.org/jin_ying_zi.htm

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added