Yin Chen Hao

Review Yin Chen Hao Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Wormwood
Botanical Name: Artemisia capillaris; Herba
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Yin Chen Hao
Dosage: Follow doctor's instructions on how to use this herb.
Precautions:
Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Use caution in cases without Damp-Heat. Do not use with diuretic medications.

Yin Chen Hao Benefits & Information

Yin Chen Hao is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb known for supports healthy livers, clears damp heat, supports healthy bladder function, and regulates water and drains dampness.

Yin Chen Hao Properties: Acrid, Bitter, Cool
Yin Chen Hao Channels: Spleen, Liver, Stomach, Gallbladder
Yin Chen Hao Chemical Components: chlorogenic acid, salicylic acid, azelaic acid, pyrogallol tannins, oxalic acid, capillarisin, beta-elemene, beta-caryophyllene, and alpha-humulene.essential oil, chromones, flavonoids, phenylalkynes, coumarins, benzoids, lignans, scoparone.

Herbs that Combine With Yin Chen Hao

Gardenia    Scutellaria Barbata

Resources: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Artemisia-Capillaris-Cid1353

 

  • Yin Chen Wormwood (Mian Yin Chen) - Lab-Tested Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Brand Yin Chen Wormwood (Mian Yin Chen) - Lab-Tested Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Brand

    NuHerbs Lab Tested

    Yin Chen Hao Wormwood (Mian Yin Chen) - Lab-Tested Cut 1 lb

    Herbal Information on Yin Chen Hao in Cut Form Common Name: Wormwood, Yin-chen Wormwood, Mian Yin Chen, Capillaris, Botanical Name:   Artemisia capillaris; Herba Pin Yin: Yin-chen Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to…

  • Artemisia Capillaris (Yin Chen Hao) - Concentrate Form 100 Gram Bottle - Plum Flower Artemisia Capillaris (Yin Chen Hao) - Concentrate Form 100 Gram Bottle - Plum Flower
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Artemisia Capillaris Yin Chen Hao Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Artemisia Capillaris in Extract Powder Form Common Name: Capillaris Botanical Name:  Artemisia Capillaris Channels/Meridians: Liver, Spleen, Gallbladder, Stomach Other Names: Chinese Moxa Weed, Oriental..…

    MSRP: $27.00
    $24.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

New
Sale
Wildcrafted Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs cut form 1 lb Make a decoction to extract the herbs health benefits.
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

NuHerbs Lab Tested

Licorice Root (Gan Cao) Nuherbs sliced

Herbal Information for Wildcrafted Licorice Root in Cut Form Common Name: Licorice Root, Sweet RootBotanical Name: Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Was: $30.00
Now: $20.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added