Ban Lan Gen

Shop Ban Len Gen Forms and Sizes Below 

Buy With Confidence!  98% Of Our Products Have Certificates Of Analysis Available.  best Chinese Herbs, Chinese herbs online, safe herbs, safe Chinese herbs

Ban lan gen common names, ban lan gen Chinese name, Ban lan gen pin yin name, ban lan gen precautionsban lan gen respiratory health, ban lan gen immune, ban lan gen throat, ban lan gen flu, ban lan gen common cold
Common Name:
Dyer's Woad, Faberwaid, Indigo, Chinese Indigo, Woad Root, Isatis Root, Radix Isatidis     
Botanical Name: Isatis indigotica root

Pin Yin Name:  Ban Lan Gen 
Ban Lan Gen Dosage: Follow doctors instructions on how to use this herb.
Ban Lan Gen Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Prolonged use may cause excessive bleeding.

ban lan gen benefits, what is ban lan gen used for, what does ban lan gen do, ban lan gen health effects
Ban Lan Gen Benefits & Information

Ban Lan Gen is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb used to drain heat, resolve fire toxicity, relieve swelling, disperse stagnation and cool the bloodBan Lan Gen is a powerful antiviral herb with anti-inflammatory, antipyretic  and antibacterial properties. 

  • Botanical Respiratory Support
  • Benefits the Throat
  • Supports Digestive Health

ban lan gen TCM, ban lan gen meridians, ban lan gen channels, ban lan gen taste, ban lan gen chemical composition, ban lan gen active ingredients
Ban Lan Gen Properties: Bitter, Cold
Ban Lan Gen Channels / Meridians:   Heart, Lung, Stomach
Ban Lan Gen Naturally Occurring Components:  sucrose, amino acids, tryptophan, evaporating oils, beta sitosterol, isatin

herbal ban lan gen pairings, herbs that mix with ban lan gen
Herbs That Combine With Ban Lan Gen

Burdock     Scutellaria Baicalensis     Water Plantain     

References:  https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Ban-Lan-Gen-Cid3005, http://alternativehealing.org/ban_lan_gen.htm 

Buy with confidence our reputation goes with it!