Zi Wan

Review Zi Wan Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Aster Root
Botanical Name: Aster tataricus root & rhizome
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Zi Wan
Zi Wan Dosage: Consult with your healthcare provider for your correct dosage.
Zi Wan Precautions: Follow doctors instructions on how to use this herb.

Zi Wan Benefits & Information

Zi Wan is a traditional Chinese Medicinal Herb.  Traditionally it is used to moisten the lungs to resolve phlegm and ease cough. Aster root benefits include immune system support, promotes healthy respiratory function and aids in normal fluid elimination.
Zi Wan Properties: Bitter, Acrid, Warm
Zi Wan Channels: Lung
Zi Wan Naturally Occuring Components: Astersaponin A, B, C, D, E, F, G, quercetin, lachnophyllol, anethole, friedelin

Herbs that Combine With Zi Wan

Balloon Flower     Schizonepeta     Astragalus    Schisandra

 

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Aster-Root-Cid5121

  • Aster Root (Zi Wan) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand Make an Aster Root decoction to extract the herbs benefits.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower

    Aster Root (Zi Wan) - Cut Form 1 lb. - Plum Flower Brand

    Herbal Information on Aster Root in Bulk Cut Form Common Name:  Aster Root Botanical Name:  Aster tataricus root & rhizome Channels/Meridians: Lung Other Names: Purple Aster Root, Zo Wan Rong Pin Yin Name:  Zi Wan..…

    $36.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added