Xian Mao

Review Xian Mao Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Golden Eye Grass, Curculigo Rhizome
Botanical Name: Curculigo orchioides
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Xian Mao
Xian Mao Dosage: Consult your healthcare professional for correct use.
Xian Mao Precautions: Do not use if nursing or pregnant. Owing to its pungent, warm, and toxic properties, this herb should not be used in overdose and for a long time.

Xian Mao Benefits & Information

Xian Mao is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is known for its ability for eliminates dampness, strengthens bones and muscles, supports a healthy sexual response, tonifies kidney yang, and dispels pathogenic wind.
Xian Mao Properties:
Hot, Acrid
Xian Mao Channels: Spleen, Kidney, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Xian Mao

Nutmeg   Smilax  

References
https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Xian-Mao-Cid1074http://ijpsr.com/bft-article/golden-eye-grass-a-magical-remedy-by-nature/?view=fulltext

  • Curculigo Rhizome (Xian Mao) - Lab-Tested Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Brand (P12150) Curculigo Rhizome (Xian Mao) - Lab-Tested Cut Form 1 lb. - Nuherbs Brand (P12150)
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    NuHerbs Lab Tested

    Curculigo Rhizome (Xian Mao) - nuherbs Lab-Tested Cut 1 lb.

    Herbal Information on Xian Mao in Cut Form Common Name: Curculigo Rhizome Botanical Name: Curculigo orchioides Channels/Meridians: Liver, Kidney, Spleen Pin Yin Name: Xian Mao Other Ingredients: None, nothing has been added to this product...

    $68.99
    + Add to Cart The item has been added
  • Golden Eye Grass (Xian Mao) Plum Flower Powdered Concentrate Make your own money saving capsules.
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

    Plum Flower Concentrated Powder

    Golden Eye Grass Xian Mao Extract Pwd 100gr Plum Flower

    Herbal Information on Golden Eye Grass in Extract Powder Form Common Name: Golden Eye Grass Botanical Name:  Curculigo orchioidis rhizoma Channels/Meridians: Kidney, Liver, Spleen Pin Yin Name:  Xian Mao Other Names: Immortal Grass, Go…

    $31.00
    + Add to Cart The item has been added

Recommended For You View all

Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added