Tian San Qi

Review Tian San Qi Forms and Sizes Below

Common Name: Noto Ginseng
Botanical Name: Panax Noto Ginseng Root
Chinese / Pin Yin Name: Tian San Qi
Tian San Qi Dosage: Follow your healthcare professional's for correct use.
Tian San Qi Precautions: Do not use if pregnant or nursing.

Tian San Qi Benefits & Information

Tian San Qi is a traditional Chinese medicinal herb that is known having warm, slightly bitter, and sweet properties. It works through the liver and stomach channels.
Tian San Qi Properties:
Slightly Bitter, Sweet, Warm
Tian San Qi Channels: Stomach, Liver

Herbs that Combine With Tian San Qi

Codonopsis   White Peony  Rehmannia

Reference: https://herbpathy.com/Uses-and-Benefits-of-Notoginseng-Cid1403

Recommended For You View all

New
Chai Tea Certified Organic Teabags Chai is often linked to social experiences. Sharing a cup of chai can be a communal activity, fostering connections and conversations
+ Add to Cart The item has been added

Starwest Botanicals

Chai Tea Bags Organic

Herbal Information for Organic Chai Teabag Form Common Name: Chai Tea, Chai Tea Blend Ingredients: Organic China Black F.O.P. tea, organic cinnamon,

$46.00
+ Add to Cart The item has been added